Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver – Product Description




Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver – Product Description


Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver

Introducing the Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver, a cutting-edge solution for high-speed data transmission. This module is designed to meet the demands of modern networking environments, providing reliable and efficient connectivity.

Key Features

The Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver offers the following features:

  • Supports 10G data rates
  • Operates at a wavelength of 850nm
  • Compatible with multi-mode fiber (MMF)
  • Supports distances of up to 300 meters
  • Equipped with a duplex LC connector
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

Enhanced Performance

With its advanced design and high-quality components, the Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver delivers exceptional performance. It ensures low latency and minimal signal loss, allowing for seamless data transmission even in demanding network environments.

Wide Compatibility

The Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver is compatible with a wide range of switches, routers, firewalls, and net cards. Whether you are upgrading your existing network infrastructure or building a new one, this module is a versatile choice that can seamlessly integrate into your setup.

Easy Installation

Installing the Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver is a breeze. Simply plug it into the SFP slot of your compatible device, and you’re ready to go. The duplex LC connector ensures a secure and reliable connection, minimizing the risk of signal loss or interruption.

Frequently Asked Questions
  1. Q: Is the Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver compatible with my existing network equipment?
  2. A: Yes, the Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver is compatible with a wide range of switches, routers, firewalls, and net cards. It supports multi-mode fiber connections and operates at a wavelength of 850nm.

  3. Q: What is the maximum distance supported by the Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver?
  4. A: The Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver supports distances of up to 300 meters over multi-mode fiber.

  5. Q: Does the Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)?
  6. A: Yes, the Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver supports DDM, allowing for real-time monitoring of key parameters such as temperature, voltage, and optical power.

In conclusion, the Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver is a high-performance module that offers reliable and efficient connectivity. With its advanced features and wide compatibility, it is an excellent choice for upgrading or expanding your network infrastructure. Experience seamless data transmission and enhanced performance with the Tecmac 10GBase SR SFP Transceiver.